Lincoln Speedway 10 March 2012 410 Sprints plus 358 Sprints Week 3

Lincoln Speedway  10 March 2012   410 Sprints plus 358 Sprints Week 3
    Code: Lin3102012
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None
    Sat., March 10, 2012 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA
    LAWRENCE CHEVROLET 410 SPRINTS

    Feature (25-Laps)

    1. 21-Brian Montieth ($3,200)

    2. 27-Daryn Pittman

    3.48-Danny Dietrich

    4. 51-Fred Rahmer

    5. 87-Alan Krimes

    6. 2-Ryan Bohlke

    7. 38N-Nick Schlauch, Jr.

    8. 77-Aaron Ott

    9. 65-Johnny Mackison, Jr.

    10.59-Jim Siegel

    11. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.

    12. 17-Brian Leppo

    13. 71X-Bill Stine

    14. 20S-Derek Sell

    15. 14-Kevin Nouse

    16. 84C-Chad Criswell

    17.11C-Cory Haas (DNF)

    18. 19M-Brent Marks (DNF)

    19. 15-Adam Wilt (DNF)

    20.50-Austin Reed (DNF)

    21. 92-JJ Grasso (DNF)

    22. 0-Rick Lafferty (DNF)

    23.39-Greg Hodnett (DNF)

    24. 1S-Logan Schuchart (DNF)

    No Time

    Lap Leaders - Nick Schlauch, Jr. (1-10), Brian Montieth (11-25)

    1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 51-Fred Rahmer

    2. 84-Chad Criswell

    3.19M-Brent Marks

    4. 59-Jim Siegel

    5. 87-Alan Krimes

    6. 77-Aaron Ott

    7.71X-Bill Stine

    8. 65-Johnny Mackison, Jr.

    9. 6-Brad McClelland

    10.95-Hunter Mackison

    11. 8-Billy Dietrich (DNF)

    Time - 2:26.340

    2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 20S-Derek Sell

    2. 48-Danny Dietrich

    3. 30N-Nick Schlauch, Jr.

    4. 15-Adam Wilt

    5. 2-Ryan Bohlke

    6. 17-Daryn Pittman

    7. 50-Austin Reed

    8. 21K-Kyle Pruitt

    9. 39-Greg Hodnett

    10.3W-Eddie Rice

    Time - 2:34.817

    3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 21-Brian Montieth

    2. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.

    3. 92-JJ Grasso

    4. 27-Daryn Pittman

    5. 14-Kevin Nouse

    6.11C-Cory Haas

    7. 1S-Logan Schuchart

    8. 0-Rick Lafferty

    9. 4-John Rudisill

    10. 175-Jeff Geiges

    Time - 2:34.817

    Consolation (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 1s-Logan Schuchart

    2. 65-Johnny Mackison, Jr.

    3. 0-Rick Lafferty

    4. 71X-Bill Stine

    5. 39-Greg Hodnett

    6. 50-Austin Reed

    7. 6-Brad McClelland

    8. 21K-Kyle Pruitt

    9. 175-Jeff Geiges

    10. 3W-Eddie Rice

    11. 95-Hunter Mackison

    12. 4-John Rudisill (DNF)
    13. 8-Billy Dietrich (DNF)

    KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS

    358 SPRINTS Feature (20-Laps)

    1. 45-Jeff Rohrbaugh

    2. 1*-Tim Wagaman

    3. 6R-Logan Wagner

    4. 5T-Glenndon Forsythe

    5. 91-Adrian Shaffer

    6. 23-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.

    7. 85-nathan Berwager

    8. 50-Tim Berkheimer

    9. 12-Mike Bittinger

    10. 99M-Kyle Moody

    11. 52-Austin Hogue

    12. 5-Tyler Ross

    13. 29-Ryan Wilson

    14. 1A-Jacob Allen

    15. 94-Ted Thomas, Jr.

    16. 99-Joe Trone, Jr.

    17. 17G-George Streaker, Jr. (Alt.)

    18. 97-Brie Hershey (DNF)

    19. 94V-Matt Mountz (DNF)

    20. 1W-Eric Tomecek (DNF)

    21. 7C=JB Cunningham (DNF)

    22. 17E-Cris Eash (DNF)

    23. 66-Dale Hammaker (DNF)

    24. 65-Niki Young (DNF)

    DNS - 67-Jason Cherry

    No Time

    Lap Leaders - Tim Wagaman (1-17), Jeff Rohrbaugh (18-20)

    1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 99M-Kyle Moody

    2. 91-Adrian Shaffer

    3. 5-Tyler Ross

    4. 17E-Cris Eash

    5. 66-Dale Hammaker

    6. 94-Ted Thomas,Jr.

    7. 1W-Eric Tomecek

    8. 99-Jan Luckenbaugh

    9. 29-Ryan Wilson

    10.21-Scott Fisher (DNF)

    Time - 2:25.75

    2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 97-Brie Hershey

    2. 45-Jeff Rohrbaugh

    3. 1*-Tim Wagaman

    4. 94V-Matt Mountz

    5. 23-Todd Rittenhouse, Jr.

    6. 5T-Glenndon Forsythe

    7. 7C-JB Cunningham

    8. 52-Austin Hogue (DNF)

    59T-Tim Stallings (DNF)

    DNS - 67-Jason Cherry

    No Time

    3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 12-Mike Bittinger

    2. 65-Niki Young

    3.6R-Logan Wagner

    4. 85-Nathan Berwager

    5. 99-Joe Trone, Jr.

    6. 50-Tim Berkheimer

    7. 1A-Jacob Allen

    8. 69-Shane Hoff

    9. 17G-George Streaker,Jr.

    DNS - 6S-Bill Sherman

    Time - 2:34.09

    Consolation (10 Laps/6 to qualify)

    1. 1W-Eric Tomecek

    2. 29-Ryan Wilson

    3. 7C-JB Cunningham

    4. 1A-Jacob Allen

    5. 52-Austin Hogue

    6. 67-Jason Cherry

    7. 6-Brad McClelland

    8. 21K-Kyle Moody

    9. 175-Jeff Geiges

    10. 3W-Eddie Rice

    11. 95-Hunter Mackison

    12. 4-John Rudisill (DNF)

    13. 8-Billy Dietrich (DNF)

    No Time
    Quantity: