8-16-2014 Batesville Speedway - 22nd Annual Topless 100

8-16-2014 Batesville Speedway - 22nd Annual Topless 100
    Code: 8162014BAT
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Batesville Speedway

    Batesville, AR

    15,16 August 2014

    22nd Annual Topless 100

    Presented by LUCAS Oil Dirt Late Model Series

    Feature

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
    1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
    2 11 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
    3 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Mount Airy, NC
    4 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
    5 3 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
    6 13 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
    7 1 27T Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR
    8 15 28m Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
    9 12 21b Chris Brown Spring, TX
    10 18 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
    11 10 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
    12 14 57J Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS
    13 27 28e Dennis Erb Jr. Carpentersville, IL
    14 24 28 Eddie Carrier Jr. Salt Rock, WV
    15 5 6m Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR
    16 22 17mb Robert Baker Bryant, AR
    17 21 18x Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
    18 26 27s Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR
    19 19 6r Robbie Stuart DeRidder, LA
    20 16 75 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO
    21 9 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
    22 28 91p Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
    23 17 18 Shannon Babb Mowequa, IL
    24 8 21jr Billy Moyer Jr. Batesville, AR
    25 4 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
    26 25 86 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR
    27 2 15b Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
    28 20 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL


    Race Statistics

    Entrants: 63
    Lap Leaders: Stacy Taylor (Laps 1 – 10); Don O'Neal (Laps 11 – 80); Jimmy Owens (Laps 81 – 100)
    Cautions: Brian Birkhofer (Lap 1); Tommy Surrett (Lap 23); Robbie Stuart (Lap 34); Dennis Erb Jr. (Lap 44); Shannon Babb (Lap 54); Wendell Wallace (Lap 63); Dennis Erb Jr. (Lap 70)
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Scott Bloomquist, Eddie Carrier, Jr.
    Lucas Oil presents the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Provisionals: Kyle Beard, Tommy Surrett
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: Dennis Erb, Jr., Jason Papich
    Miller Welders Fast Time Provisionals: n/a
    Wrisco Feature Winner: Jimmy Owens
    Time of Race: 50 minutes 43 seconds

    Race Summary Friday Night, August 15th, 2014

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Stacy Taylor, Jimmy Owens ,John Blankenship, Robbie Stuart, Clay Fisher, Rick Hearnsberger, Joey Smith, Jeremy Payne, Jason Papich, Ray Moore, Dwight Falcon
    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Don O'Neal, Mike Marlar, Jimmy Mars, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dennis Erb, Jr., Ryan Gustin, Jesse Stovall, Jake Davis, Shannon Scott, Scott Bloomquist, Kennith Crowe
    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jonathan Davenport, Dale McDowell, Shannon Babb, Jack Sullivan, Doug Drown, Kyle Beard, Brandon Smith, Jason Hughes, Gavin Landers, Chandler Petty
    FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brian Birkhofer, Billy Moyer, Jr., Bub McCool, Jeff Taylor, Robert Baker, Jon Mitchell, Jason Hughes, Jason Bodenhamer, Kody Mea, Chad Dupont, Lynn Beach
    Fast Shafts Heat Race #5 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Wendell Wallace, Steve Francis, Terry Phillips, Earl Pearson, Jr., Tommy Weder, Mark Dotson, Tony Jackson, Jr., Austin Rettig, Timothy Culp, Troy Berdan
    Eibach Springs Heat Race #6 Finish (20 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Billy Moyer, Chris Brown, Jared Landers, Justin Asplin, Will Vaught, Anthony Burroughs, Tommy Surrett, Chris Wall, Tyler Erb, David Payne
    Quantity: