1,2 August 2014 - Cedarlake Speedway - 27th Annual USA Nationals - World of Outlaws Series

1,2 August 2014 - Cedarlake Speedway - 27th Annual USA Nationals - World of Outlaws Series
    Code: 8122014CL
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None
    New Richmond, WI
    1,2 August 2014

    27th Annual USA Nationals

    World of Outlaws Late Model Series

    Qualifying and Feature Results

    Finishing Position Start Driver Laps Completed Money Won
    1 1 Jimmy Owens 100 50,000
    2 3 Bobby Pierce 100 21,950
    3 7 Jimmy Mars 100 10,000
    4 15 Steve Francis 100 6,100
    5 10 Billy Moyer Jr. 100 5,100
    6 13 Shannon Babb 100 4,550
    7 2 Jason Feger 100 4,600
    8 4 Jonathan Davenport 100 5,700
    9 9 Billy Moyer 100 3,900
    10 5 Tim McCreadie 100 3,650
    11 16 Darrell Lanigan 100 3,400
    12 14 Brandon Sheppard 100 3,050
    13 17 Eric Wells 100 2,850
    14 12 Scott Bloomquist 100 2,750
    15 19 A.J. Diemel 100 2,500
    16 27 Rick Eckert 100 2,550
    17 25 Morgan Bagley 100 2,350
    18 6 Jordan Yaggy 99 2,200
    19 22 Don O'Neal 99 2,100
    20 23 Wendell Wallace 99 4,275
    21 18 Nick Anvelink 99 2,050
    22 24 Mason Zeigler 52 2,025
    23 26 Chub Frank 41 2,060
    24 8 Brady Smith 25 2,025
    25 20 Chase Junghans 25 2,050
    26 21 Chris Simpson 24 2,000
    27 28 Ryan Unzicker 23 3,600
    28 11 Brian Birkhofer 11 2,000

    * Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

    Time of Race: 35 Mins., 0 Secs.

    Margin of Victory: 1.083 Secs.

    Yellow Flags: Laps 2, 2 & 7

    Lap Leaders: Owens (1-16, 38-78, 87-93, 95-100); Mars (17-37), Pierce (79-86, 94).

    Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO), Frank (WoO), Eckert (track), Unzicker (FANSFund)

    B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. A.J. Diemel, 2. Chris Simpson, 3. Morgan Bagley, 4. Mason Zeigler, 5. Gregg Satterlee, 6. Brandon Overton, 7. Frank Heckenast Jr., 8. Davey Johnson, 9. John Blankenship, 10. Travis Dickes, 11. Boom Briggs, 12. Jeff Provenzino, 13. Todd Frank, 14. Chad Simpson, 15. Rick Eckert, 16. Shawn Polonoski.

    B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Chase Junghans, 2. Don O'Neal, 3. Wendell Wallace, 4. Clint Smith, 5. Ryan Unzicker, 6. Adam Hensel, 7. Dennis Erb Jr., 8. Brian Shirley, 9. Shane Clanton, 10. Doug Drown, 11. Tim Fuller, 12. Doug Blashe, 13. Lance Matthees, 14. Garrett Alberson, 15. Chub Frank.

    Last Chance Qualifier (15 laps – Top 2 transfer): 1. Wendell Wallace, 2. Mason Zeigler, 3. Clint Smith, 4. Morgan Bagley, 5. Gregg Satterlee, 6. Ryan Unzicker, 7. Dennis Erb Jr., 8. Frank Heckenast Jr., 9. Shane Clanton, 10. Brandon Overton, 11. John Blankenship. Scratch: Brian Shirley, Adam Hensel, Davey Johnson.

    Quantity: