7-4,5-2014 Portsmouth and "201" Speedway - 2 DVD Set

7-4,5-2014 Portsmouth and "201" Speedway -  2 DVD Set
    Code: 7452014P201
    Price: $15.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    2 DVD Set with 2 Complete Late Model Shows


    Portsmouth OH
    4 July 2014

    "Independence 50"


    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
    1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
    2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
    3 3 4b Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY
    4 4 20c Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN
    5 1 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
    6 11 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
    7 9 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
    8 5 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
    9 7 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
    10 20 1 Rick Eckert York, PA
    11 8 91p Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
    12 10 6T Tim Dohm Charleston, WV
    13 25 71R Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH
    14 22 47 Greg Oliver Jackson, OH
    15 16 71c RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH
    16 17 71d Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH
    17 18 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
    18 23 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
    19 15 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK
    20 21 71J JT Conley Wheelersburg, OH
    21 13 17T Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY
    22 24 88b Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY
    23 14 8 Craig Vosbergen Perth, W. Australia
    24 19 D8 Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY
    25 12 b7 Ben Adkins West Portsmouth, OH

    Race Statistics
    Entrants: 33

    Time of Race: 24 minutes 52 seconds
    Lap Leaders: Scott Bloomquist (Laps 1 – 50)
    Cautions: RJ Conley (Lap 7); Ben Adkins (Lap 7); Shannon Thornsberry (Lap 9)
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Jared Landers
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: n/a
    Miller Welders Fast Time Provisionals: Tommy Bailey
    Portsmouth Raceway Park Track Provisional: Rod Conley
    Wrisco Feature Winner: Scott Bloomquist
    Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race: Rod Conley (Started: 25th; Finished: 13th; Advanced 12 Positions)

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Steve Francis, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Thornsberry, Dustin Linville, Delmas Conley, Rod Conley, Tommy Bailey, Paul Davis

    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Jackie Boggs, Don O'Neal, John Blankenship, Jason Hughes, Nick Bocook, Kenneth Howell, JT Conley, Mark Frazier

    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Scott Bloomquist, Jimmy Owens, Tim Dohm, Craig Vosbergen, Dennis Erb, Jr., Kevin Wagner, Jared Landers, Mick Sansom

    FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Duane Chamberlain, Jason Papich, Ben Adkins, RJ Conley, Rick Eckert, Greg Oliver, Mike Meyers, Daniel Williams

    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer) Finish:
    Delmas Conley, Dustin Linville, JT Conley, Rod Conley, Nick Bocook, Paul Davis, Mark Frazier, Tommy Bailey, Kenneth Howell

    CV Products B-Main #2 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer) Finish:
    Dennis Erb, Jr., Rick Eckert, Greg Oliver, Jared Landers, Mick Sansom, Mike Meyers, Kevin Wagner, Daniel Williams-DNS




    Sitka, KY
    5 July 2014


    "Hatfield and McCoy Feuding 50"



    Feature

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
    1 17 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
    2 3 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN
    3 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
    4 9 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
    5 8 4b Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY
    6 1 6T Tim Dohm Charleston, WV
    7 6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL
    8 5 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
    9 4 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
    10 19 17d Zack Dohm Charleston, WV
    11 14 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
    12 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
    13 10 71R Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH
    14 16 5b Stephen Breeding Isom, KY
    15 22 91p Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
    16 18 17T Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY
    17 20 1 Rick Eckert York, PA
    18 11 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK
    19 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
    20 21 18k Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY
    21 24 8 Craig Vosbergen Perth, W. Australia
    22 15 88b Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY
    23 12 21h Kenneth Howell Lovely, KY
    24 23 26 Josh Hall Prestonsburg, KY


    Race Statistics
    Entrants: 34

    Lap Leaders: Eddie Carrier Jr. (Laps 1 – 45); Jimmy Owens (Laps 46 – 50)
    Cautions: Kenneth Howell (Lap 1); Josh Hall (Lap 32); Scott Bloomquist (Lap 34); Kenneth Howell (Lap 44)
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: n/a
    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: n/a
    Miller Welders Fast Time Provisionals: Josh Hall, Craig Vosbergen
    Wrisco Feature Winner: Jimmy Owens
    Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race:
    Jimmy Owens (Started: 17th; Finished: 1st; Advanced 16 Positions)

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Tim Dohm, Steve Francis, John Blankenship, Dennis Erb, Jr., Jimmy Owens, Zack Dohm, Brandon Kinzer, Steve Stollings, Michael Howard

    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Don O'Neal, Scott Bloomquist, Jason Hughes, Tommy Bailey, Dustin Linville, Victor Lee, Daniel Williams, Craig Vosbergen, Roger Stacy

    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Eddie Carrier, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Rod Conley, Jared Landers, Rick Eckert, Jason Papich, Anthony Adams, Brandon Mason, Brandon Fouts-DNS

    FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer):
    Mike Marlar, Jackie Boggs, Kenneth Howell, Stephen Breeding, Paul Davis, Shannon Thornsberry, Tyler King, Josh Hall

    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer) Finish:
    Jimmy Owens, Zack Dohm, Brandon Kinzer, Victor Lee, Craig Vosbergen, Michael Howard, Daniel Williams, Steve Stollings, Roger Stacy, Dustin Linville

    CV Products B-Main #2 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer) Finish:
    Shannon Thornsberry, Rick Eckert, Jason Papich, Anthony Adams, Paul Davis, Josh Hall, Brandon Mason, Tyler King, Brandon Fouts-DNS
    Quantity: