7-18,19-2014 I 80 Speedway Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil

7-18,19-2014 I 80 Speedway Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil
    Code: 7192014I80
    Price: $15.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

    Race Summary

    Saturday Night, July 19th, 2014

    4th Annual “Silver Dollar Nationals”

    I-80 Speedway – Greenwood, NE

    Round 1 Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish: Steve Francis, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Kyle Berck, Jimmy Owens, Chris Brown, Stormy Scott, Ben Schaller, Austin Siebert, Jason Papich, Junior Coover, Justin Gregg 

    Round 1 Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish: Brandon Overton, Jason Hughes, Jason Feger, Rodney Sanders, Dave Eckrich, Craig Vosbergen, Andrew Kosiski, JC Wyman, Scott Lewis, Steven Kempt, Dennis Erb, Jr.

    Round 1 Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Chad Simpson, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Jesse Stovall, Travis Dickes, Denny Eckrich, Jeremy Payne, Terry Phillips, Bill Leighton, Jr., John Hampel

    Round 1 FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish: Tommy Weder, Don O’Neal, Chris Simpson, Earl Pearson, Jr., John Anderson, Chris Spieker, Tony Jackson, Jr., Jason Krohn, Bill Koons, Austin Rettig, Brad Perdue, Kent Robinson

    Round 1 Miller Welders Heat Race #5 Finish: Billy Moyer, Brian Birkhofer, Ryan Gustin, Tad Pospisil, Justin Asplin, Jack Sullivan, Jason Utter, Jared Landers, Jase Kaser, Bumper Jones

    Round 2 Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish: Jared Landers, Terry Phillips, Kent Robinson, Dennis Erb, Jr., Denny Eckrich, John Anderson, Austin Rettig, Jase Kaser, Scott Lewis, Junior Coover, Jason Papich

    Round 2 Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish: Ryan Gustin, Chad Simpson, Travis Dickes, Chris Simpson, Craig Vosbergen, John Hampel, Ben Schaller, Andrew Kosiski, Tad Pospisil, Chris Spieker, Justin Gregg-DNS

    Round 2 Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Jason Feger, Jesse Stovall, Rodney Sanders, Jason Krohn, Brandon Overton, Chris Brown, Tony Jackson, Jr., Justin Asplin, Stormy Scott, Bumper Jones, John Blankenship-DNS

    Round 2 FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish: Scott Bloomquist, Brian Birkhofer, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Billy Moyer, Dave Eckrich, Earl Pearson, Jr., Jason Hughes, Steve Francis, Bill Leighton, Jr., Bill Koons, Austin Siebert

    Round 2 Miller Welders Heat Race #5 Finish: Jimmy Owens, Jeremy Payne, Don O’Neal, Jason Utter, Jack Sullivan, Kyle Berck, Tommy Weder, JC Wyman, Brad Perdue, Steven Kempt

    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (Top 3 Transfer) Finish: Jeremy Payne, Terry Phillips, Jason Utter, Tony Jackson, Jr. ,Chris Brown, Craig Vosbergen, Stormy Scott, Tommy Weder, Kent Robinson, Bill Leighton, Jr., Ben Schaller, Andrew Kosiski, Dave Eckrich, JC Wyman, Junior Coover, Bill Koons, Brad Perdue, Bumper Jones-DNS

    CV Products B-Main #2 (Top 3 Transfer) Finish: John Anderson, Jared Landers, Jason Krohn, Denny Eckrich, Dennis Erb, Jr., John Blankenship, Justin Asplin, Jack Sullivan, Jason Papich, Tad Pospisil, Jase Kase, Austin Rettig, John Hampel, Steven Kempt, Scott Lewis, Justin Gregg, Chris Spieker, Austin Siebert-DNS

    Belt Bash Non-Qualifiers’ Race Finish (20 Laps – $3,000-to-win): Tony Jackson, Jr., Chris Brown, Tommy Weder, Kent Robinson, Jase Kaser, Jack Sullivan, Denny Eckrich, Ben Schaller, Bill Koons, Steven Kempt, Brad Perdue, JC Wyman, Austin Rettig, Chris Spieker, Justin Asplin, Craig Vosbergen, John Hampel, Junior Coover, Stormy Scott-DNS

    Feature Finish (80 Laps):

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN

    1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN

    2 4 15b Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA

    3 8 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN

    4 9 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR

    5 3 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL

    6 5 5 Don O’Neal Martinsville, IN

    7 12 5e Brandon Overton Appling, GA

    8 2 25c Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA

    9 16 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY

    10 26 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL

    11 7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV

    12 14 6T Travis Dickes Madison, NE

    13 25 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV

    14 23 31u Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA

    15 22 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR

    16 17 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK

    17 33 91p Jason Papich Nipomo, CA

    18 18 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL

    19 10 32x Chris Simpson Oxford, IA

    20 34 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO

    21 28 99L Scott Lewis Henderson, CO

    22 11 00s Jesse Stovall Billing, MO

    23 13 20x Rodney Sanders Happy, TX

    24 21 75 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO

    25 20 21X John Anderson Omaha, NE

    26 6 19R Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA

    27 19 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO

    28 29 04 Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE

    29 27 58e Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA

    30 31 53 Andrew Kosiski Omaha, NE

    31 30 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. LaVista, NE

    32 15 14 Kyle Berck Marquette, NE

    33 24 7K Jason Krohn Slayton, MN

    Race Statistics

    Entrants: 54

    Lap Leaders: Scott Bloomquist (Laps 1 – 80)

    Cautions: Jeremy Payne (Lap 29); Ryan Gustin (Lap 38); Jason Papich (Lap 66); Jason Papich (Lap 67)

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: John Blankenship, Dennis Erb Jr.

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: Jason Papich

    Miller Welders Fast Time Provisionals: none

    Wrisco Feature Winner: Scott Bloomquist

    Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race: Dennis Erb Jr. (Started: 26th; Finished: 10th; Advanced 16 Positions)

    Race Summary

    Friday Night, July 17th, 2014

    4th Annual “Silver Dollar Nationals”

    I-80 Speedway – Greenwood, NE

    Round 1 Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish: Steve Francis, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Kyle Berck, Jimmy Owens, Chris Brown, Stormy Scott, Ben Schaller, Austin Siebert, Jason Papich, Junior Coover, Justin Gregg

    Round 1 Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish: Brandon Overton, Jason Hughes, Jason Feger, Rodney Sanders, Dave Eckrich, Craig Vosbergen, Andrew Kosiski, JC Wyman, Scott Lewis, Steven Kempt, Dennis Erb, Jr.

    Round 1 Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Chad Simpson, Scott Bloomquist, John Blankenship, Jesse Stovall, Travis Dickes, Denny Eckrich, Jeremy Payne, Terry Phillips, Bill Leighton, Jr., John Hampel

    Round 1 FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish: Tommy Weder, Don O’Neal, Chris Simpson, Earl Pearson, Jr., John Anderson, Chris Spieker, Tony Jackson, Jr., Jason Krohn, Bill Koons, Austin Rettig, Brad Perdue, Kent Robinson

    Round 1 Miller Welders Heat Race #5 Finish: Billy Moyer, Brian Birkhofer, Ryan Gustin, Tad Pospisil, Justin Asplin, Jack Sullivan, Jason Utter, Jared Landers, Jase Kaser, Bumper Jones

    Round 2 Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish: Jared Landers, Terry Phillips, Kent Robinson, Dennis Erb, Jr., Denny Eckrich, John Anderson, Austin Rettig, Jase Kaser, Scott Lewis, Junior Coover, Jason Papich

    Round 2 Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish: Ryan Gustin, Chad Simpson, Travis Dickes, Chris Simpson, Craig Vosbergen, John Hampel, Ben Schaller, Andrew Kosiski, Tad Pospisil, Chris Spieker, Justin Gregg-DNS

    Round 2 Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish: Jason Feger, Jesse Stovall, Rodney Sanders, Jason Krohn, Brandon Overton, Chris Brown, Tony Jackson, Jr., Justin Asplin, Stormy Scott, Bumper Jones, John Blankenship-DNS

    Round 2 FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish: Scott Bloomquist, Brian Birkhofer, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Billy Moyer, Dave Eckrich, Earl Pearson, Jr., Jason Hughes, Steve Francis, Bill Leighton, Jr., Bill Koons, Austin Siebert

    Round 2 Miller Welders Heat Race #5 Finish: Jimmy Owens, Jeremy Payne, Don O’Neal, Jason Utter, Jack Sullivan, Kyle Berck, Tommy Weder, JC Wyman, Brad Perdue, Steven Kempt
    Quantity: