Lincoln Speedway 410 Sprints - 358 Sprints - All American Outlaws

Lincoln Speedway 410 Sprints - 358 Sprints - All American Outlaws
    Code: 7122014L
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

    Abbottstown, PA

    12 July 2014, Saturday Night

    Videotaped by Lynn Schaeffer Productions

    World of Outlaws Tune-Up for 410 Sprints

    LAWRENCE CHEVROLET 410 SPRINTS

    Feature (25 Laps) – 1. 14-Lance Dewease ($3,200); 2. 21-Brian Montieth; 3. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 4. 8-Billy Dietrich; 5. 22T-Matt Boland; 6. 11C-Cory Haas; 7. 87-Alan Krimes; 8. 69G-Tim Glatfelter; 9. 37-JJ Grasso; 10. 16-Gerard McIntyre; 11. 99M-Kyle Moody; 12. 15-Adam Wilt; 13. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 14. 59-Jim Siegel; 15. 35-Steve Owings; 16. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 17. 85-Nathan Berwager; 18. 1*-Tim Wagaman; 19. 21T-Scott Fisher; 20. 88-Brandon Rahmer (DNF); 21. 69H-Shane Hoff (DNF); 22. 71X-Bill Stine (DNF); 23. 52-Austin Hogue (DNF); 24. 17N-Niki Young (DNF). No Time
     
    Lap Leaders – Matt Boland (1-14), Lance Dewease (15-25)  
    1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 22T-Matt Boland; 2. 87-Alan Krimes; 3. 85-Nathan Berwager; 4. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 5. 11C-Cory Haas; 6. 21T-Scott Fisher; 7. 35-Steve Owings; 8. 1*-Tim Wagaman (DNF). No Time
     
    2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) – 1. 71X-Bill Stine; 2. 52-Austin Hogue; 3. 8-Billy Dietrich; 4. 69G-Tim Glatfelter; 5. 99M-Kyle Moody; 6. 59-Jim Siegel; 7. 69H-Shane Hoff; 8. 88-Brandon Rahmer. Time – 2:27.737
     
    3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 2. 21-Brian Montieth; 3. 37-JJ Grasso; 4. 14-Lance Dewease; 5. 15-Adam Wilt; 6. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 7. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 8. 17N-Niki Young (DNF). No Time
     
    358 SPRINTS

    Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 23J-Tyler Ross; 2. 119-Chandler Leiby; 3. 91-Niki Young; 4. 45H-Jeff Halligan; 5. 16-Matt Campbell; 6. 66-Doug Hammaker; 7. 19Z-Isaac Sneeringer; 8. 28-Matt Findley; 9. 45-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 10. 2D-Chase Dietz; 11. 97-Brie Hershey; 12. 21-CJ Tracy; 13. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 14. 5-Phil Walter; 15. 29A-Chris Arnold; 16. 10-Zach Euculano; 17. 47-Michael Hamer; 18. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 19. 00-Chris Frank (DNF); 20. 5A-Brian Allman (DNF); 21. 13-Ryan Higgins (DNF); 22. 11-Leah Starner (DNF); 23. 29W-Ryan Wilson (DNF); 24. 9R-Brent Rumberger (DNF). No Time
     
    Lap Leaders – Isaac Sneeringer (1-5), Tyler Ross (6-20)
     
    1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 23J-Tyler Ross; 2. 119-Chandler Leiby; 3. 29W-Ryan Wilson; 4. 91-Niki Young; 5. 2D-Chase Dietz; 6. 11-Leah Starner; 7. 00-Chris Frank; 8. 9R-Brent Rumberger; 9. 6S-Bill Sherman (DNF); 10. 59T-Tim Stallings (DNF). Time – 2:24.28
     
    2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) – 1. 66A-Cody Fletcher; 2. 28-Matt Findley; 3. 47-Michael Hamer; 4. 45H-Jeff Halligan; 5. 97-Brie Hershey; 6. 89-Ashley Cappetta; 7. 13-Ryan Higgins (DNF); 8. 69M-Sean Campbell (DNF); 9. 38D-Kyle Denmyer (DNF). No Time
     
    3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 66-Doug Hammaker; 2. 5-Phil Walter; 3. 16-Matt Campbell; 4. 19Z-Isaac Sneeringer; 5. 45-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 6. 10-Zach Euculano; 7. 5A-Brian Allman; 8. 21-CJ Tracy; 9. 29-Chris Arnold. Time – 2:28.78
     
    Consolation (10 Laps/6 to qualify) – 1. 00-Chris Frank; 2. 13-Ryan Higgins; 3. 21-CJ Tracy; 4. 29-Chris Arnold; 5. 5A-Brian Allman; 6. 9R-Brent Rumberger; 7. 6S-Bill Sherman; 8. 38D-Kyle Denmyer; 9. 59T-Tim Stallings (DNF); 10. 69M-Sean Campbell (DNF). No Time
     
    ALL AMERICAN OUTLAWS

    Feature (20 Laps) – 1. 9-Kurt Zimmerman; 2. 59-Fred Cullum; 3. 95-Justin Cullum; 4. 07-Dylan Keim; 5. 89-Carnie Fryfogle; 6. 99-Bryan Green; 7. 3M-Steve Jorda; 8. 66-Scott Jorda; 9. 1-Jim Minter; 10. 21-Danny Gladhill; 11. 53-Tony Jorda; 12. 1N-Hunter Nester (DNF); 13. 6-Randy Doty (DNF); 14. 29-Phil Williams (DNF); 15. 71-Jim Chenoweth (DNF); 16. 19R-Roy Denike (DNF). No Time
     
    Lap Leaders – Hunter Nester (1-12), Fred Cullum (13-15), Kurt Zimmerman (16-20)
     
    1st Heat (8 Laps) - 1. 1N-Hunter Hester; 2. 95-Justin Cullum; 3. 99-Bryan Green; 4. 71-Jim Chenoweth; 5. 3-Steve Jorda; 6. 29-Phil Williams; 7. 21-Danny Gladhill; 8. 53-Tony Jorda. Time – 2:40.15
     
    2nd Heat (8 Laps) – 1. 9-Kurt Zimmerman; 2. 6-Randy Doty; 3. 07-Dylan Keim; 4. 1-Jim Minter; 5. 59-Fred Cullum; 6. 89-C
    Quantity: