6-28-2014 Lincoln Speedway PA Speedweek - 410 Sprints 15th Annual Kevin Gobrecht Memorial - Legends

6-28-2014 Lincoln Speedway PA Speedweek - 410 Sprints 15th Annual Kevin Gobrecht Memorial - Legends
    Code: 6282014L
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

    Abbottstown, PA

    28 June 2014, Saturday Night

    PA SPEEDWEEK

    15TH ANNUAL KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL

    410 Sprints

    Feature (30 Laps) – 1. 99M-Kyle Moody ($7,000); 2. 99-Brady Bacon; 3. 94-Ryan Smith; 4. 21-Brian Montieth; 5. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 6. 52-Austin Hogue; 7. 19M-Brent Marks; 8. 14-Lance Dewease; 9. 87-Alan Krimes; 10. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 11. 11C-Cory Haas; 12. 59-Jim Siegel; 13. 25-Aaron Ott; 14. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 15. 27-Greg Hodnett; 16. 35-Steve Owings; 17. 15-Adam Wilt; 18. 747-Davey Sammons; 19. 21T-Scott Fisher; 20. 37-JJ Grasso (DNF); 21. 5-Justin Barger (DNF); 22. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe (DNF); 23. 8-Billy Dietrich (DNF); 24. 48-Danny Dietrich (DNF). No Time
     
    Lap Leaders – Adam Wilt (1-17), Kyle Moody (18-30)
     
    1st Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 15-Adam Wilt; 2. 59-Jim Siegel; 3. 5-Justin Barger; 4. 99-Brady Bacon; 5. 19M-Brent Marks; 6. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 7. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 8. 16-Adrian Shaffer; 9. 22T-Matt Boland (DNF). Time – 2:22476
     
    2nd Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 2. 14-Lance Dewease; 3. 87-Alan Krimes; 4. 48-Danny Dietrich; 5. 21T-Scott Fisher; 6. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 7. 77-Jessica Zemken; 8. 33-Curt Stroup; 9. 52-Austin Hogue (DNF). No Time
     
    3rd Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 99M-Kyle Moody; 2. 94-Ryan Smith; 3. 21-Brian Montieth; 4. 27-Greg Hodnett; 5. 747-Davey Sammons; 6. 55K-Robbie Kendall; 7. 92-Tyler Ross; 8. 56-Tim Wagaman. Time – 2:27.889
     
    4th Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) – 1. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe; 2. 8-Billy Dietrich; 3. 37-JJ Grasso; 4. 11C-Cory Haas; 5. 25-Aaron Ott; 6. 35-Steve Owings; 7. 69H-Shane Hoff; 8. 17B-Steve Buckwalter (DNF). Time – 2:31.717
     
    B-Main (12 Laps/4 to qualify) – 1. 35-Steve Owings; 2. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; 3. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 4. 52-Austin Hogue; 5. 92-Tyler Ross; 6. 16C-Adrian Shaffer; 7. 69H-Shane Hoff; 8. 33-Curt Stroup; 9. 22T-Matt Boland (DNF); 10. 88-Brandon Rahmer (DNF); 11. 77-Jessica Zemken (DNF); 12. 55K-Robbie Kendall (DNF); DNS – 17B-Steve Buckwalter, 56-Tim Wagaman. No Time
     
    Time Trials – 1. 16-Gerard McIntyre, Jr., 13.508 seconds (99.941 MPH); 2. 14-Lance Dewease, 13.602; 3. 94-Ryan Smith, 13.627; 4. 35-Steve Owings, 13.662; 5. 99-Brady Bacon, 13.676; 6. 52-Austin Hogue, 13.707; 7. 92-Tyler Ross, 13.786; 8. 8-Billy Dietrich, 13.815; 9. 59-Jim Siegel, 13.815; 10. 69-Tim Glatfelter, 13.829; 11. 99M-Kyle Moody, 13.831; 12. 37-JJ Grasso, 13.873; 13. 15-Adam Wilt, 13.916; 14. 21T-Scott Fisher, 13.917; 15. 747-Davey Sammons, 13.924; 16. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe, 13.929; 17. 5-Justin Barger, 13.930; 18. 48-Danny Dietrich, 13.930; 19. 27-Greg Hodnett, 13.944; 20. 11C-Cory Haas, 13.951; 21. 19M-Brent Marks, 13.954; 22. 51-Freddie Rahmer, 13.968; 23. 55K-Robbie Kendall, 13.991; 24. 17B-Steve Buckwalter, 14.029; 25. 16C-Adrian Shaffer, 14.047; 26. 87-Alan Krimes, 14.048; 27. 21-Brian Montieth, 14.048; 28. 25-Aaron Ott, 14.076; 29. 88-Brandon Rahmer, 14.230; 30. 77-Jessica Zemken, 14.270; 31. 56-Tim Wagaman, 14.294; 32. 69-Shane Hoff, 14.301; 33. 22T-Matt Boland, 14.405; 34. 33-Curt Stroup, 14.547

    LEGENDS

    Feature (15 Laps) – 1. 07-Bob Stough; 2. 48-Jason Rochelle; 3. 15-Lucas Montgomery; 4. 53-Bill Diehl; 5. 15H-Harlon Leppo; 6. 5-Scott Haudeshell; 7. 13-Jacob Feltch; 8. 38-Rick Miller; 9. 09-Chris Spidle; 10. 6X-Brad Mellot; 11. 51-Travis McClelland; 12. 8CR-Mason Cheney; 13. 18-Chris Transeau; 14. 14-Joe Ehrsman; 15. X-Justice Forbes; 16. 3M-Chris McKinney; 17. 0-Greg Burd; 18. 19-Travis Perry; 19. 20-Vern Houseman; 20. 91-Justin Mitchell; 21. 56-Mike Gable; 22. 7-CJ Quirk (DNF); 23. 85-Chad Earnst (DNF); 24. 44-Scott Gobrecht (DNF). No Time
     
    Lap Leaders – Bob Stough (1), Harlon Leppo (2-3), Bob Stough (4-15)
     
    1st Heat (6 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 53-Bill Diehl; 2. 5-Scott Haudeshell; 3. 38-Rick Miller; 4. 44-Scott Gobrecht; 5. 3M-Chris McKinney; 6. 09-Chris Spidle; 7. 51-Freddie Rahmer; 8. 85-Chad Earnst; 9. 19-Travis Perry; 10. 7-CJ Quirk; 11. 9-Rick Hartwig. Time – 2:02.60
     
    2nd Heat (6 Laps/6 to qualify) – 1. 15-Lucas Montgomery; 2. 07-Bob Stough; 3. 14-Joe Ehrsman; 4. 6X-Brad Mellott; 5. 20-Vern Housman; 6. 8CR-Mason Cheney; 7. 91-Justin Mitchell; 8. 35-Keith Haring; 9. 39-Adam Meier; 10. 890-Tim Bauer (DNF); 11. 33-Chris Ward (DNF). No Time
     
    3rd Heat (6 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 15H-Harlon Leppo; 2. 48-Jason Rochelle; 3. 13-Jacob Feltch; 4. 0-Greg Burd; 5. 18-Chris Transeau; 6. X-Justice Forbes; 7. 70-John Hall; 8. 56-Mike Gable; 9. 93-Dave Miller; 10. 42-Matt Gaughen; DNS – 5X-Brett Weidner. Time – 2:04.50
     
    Consolation (6 Laps/6 to qualify) – 1. 51-Travis McClelland; 2. 85-Chad Earnst; 3. 91-Justin Mitchell; 4. 56-Mike Gable; 5. 7-C.J. Quirk; 6. 19-Travis Perry; 7. 9-Rick Hartwig; 8. 35-Keith Haring; 9. 93-Dave Miller; 10. 33-Chris Ward; 11. 42-Matt Gaughen; 12. 39-Adam Meier; 13. 70-John Hall; 14. 890-Tim Bauer; 15. 5X-Brett Weidner. Time - 2:05. 38
    Quantity: