6-21-2014 Smoky Mountain Speedway - Ole Smoky Moonshine Classic - Lucas Oil Late Models

6-21-2014 Smoky Mountain  Speedway - Ole Smoky Moonshine Classic - Lucas Oil Late Models
    Code: 6212014SM
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Smoky Mountain Speedway

    Maryville, TN

    6-21-2014

    Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series

    Ole Smoky Moonshine Classic

    Race Summary

    Miller Welders Fast Time: Scott Bloomquist / 14.920 seconds

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 6 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Casey Roberts, John Blankenship, Chris Ferguson, Eric Jacobsen, Jason Hughes, Skylar Marlar, Ray Cook, Dusty Carver

    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 6 Transfer): Earl Pearson, Jr., Mike Marlar, Steve Francis, Jonathan Davenport, Jimmy Owens, Dennis Erb, Jr., Tommy Kerr, Jason Papich, Mark Vineyard

    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 6 Transfer): Eddie Carrier, Jr., Jared Landers, Don O’Neal, Donald McIntosh, Mark Douglas, James Kelso, Dale McDowell, Skip Arp, Billy Ogle Jr.-DNS

    JRi Shocks B-Main (12 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tommy Kerr, Ray Cook, Dusty Carver, Skylar Marlar, Jason Papich, Mark Vineyard, Skip Arp, Dale McDowell-DNS, Billy Ogle Jr.-DNS

    50 Lap Feature:

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN
    1 4 101 Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA
    2 11 6 Jonathan Davenport Mount Airy, NC
    3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
    4 9 5 Don O’Neal Martinsville, IN
    5 17 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
    6 19 4T Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN
    7 5 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN
    8 12 7 Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA
    9 20 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC
    10 16 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK
    11 8 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
    12 3 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Salt Rock, WV
    13 13 5J Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
    14 14 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
    15 10 22 Chris Ferguson Mount Holly, NC
    16 6 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
    17 21 9c Dusty Carver Englewood, TN
    18 23 91p Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
    19 22 257 Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN
    20 24 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA
    21 7 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
    22 15 52d Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN
    23 18 49k James Kelso Maryville, TN
    24 2 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL

    Race Statistics

    Entrants: 28

    Lap Leaders: Scott Bloomquist (Laps 1 – 34); Casey Roberts (Laps 35 – 50)

    Caution Flags: Earl Pearson Jr. (Lap 3); Jimmy Owens, Eric Jacobsen, Jason Papich (Lap 34); Jason Hughes (Lap 38)

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Jason Papich

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Emergency Provisionals: n/a

    Miller Welders Fast Time Provisionals: Dale McDowell

    Wrisco Feature Winner: Casey Roberts

    Optima Batteries Hard Charger of the Race: Tommy Kerr (Started: 19th; Finished: 6th; Advanced 13 Positions)
    Quantity: