2-18-2014 Volusia Speedway Park UMP Late Models and Modifieds

2-18-2014 Volusia Speedway Park UMP Late Models and Modifieds
    Code: 2182014Vol
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Volusia Speedway Park

    BARBERVILLE, FL

    2-18-2014
    BR>Ty Dillon wrapped up the UMP Modified portion of the DIRTcar Nationals presented by Summit Racing Equipment with his four victory of the event and the overall championship while Kenny Pettyjohn powered to victory in his DIRTcar Late Model.

    DIRTcar Nationals Presented by Summit Racing Equipment

    DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Twin 20s

    A-Main 1 (20 Laps): 1. (O1X) Joel Ortberg ($600), 2. (D4) Dave Jamison, 3. (26) Bobby Gierke, 4. (5B) Steven Brooks, 5. (2G) Troy Girolamo, 6. (O1) Mitch O'Patik, 7. (52) Jordan Bailey, 8. (10M) Scott Mooers, 9. (79) Nick Kurtz, 10. (O8) Jake Griffin, 11. (4) Cody Bauman, 12. (54B) Larry Burkins, 13. (36H) Darryl Hoekstra, 14. (24JR) Jeffrey Lien Jr, 15. (10c) Jeff Bagent, 16. (17JE) Jack Steilder

    A-Main 2 (20 Laps): 1. (41) Ty Dillon  ($600), 2. (85) Kent Robinson, 3. (1G) Devin Gilpin, 4. (20) Kody Weisner, 5. (51) Justin Allgaier, 6. (36) Kenny Wallace, 7. (7B) Jeff Babcock, 8. (9) Kenny Schrader, 9. (K9) Will Krup, 10. (35) David Stremme, 11. (90) Jason Beaulieu, 12. (49) Brian Ruhlman, 13. (O5) Dave Wiethholder, 14. (1) Dwight Niehoff, DNS. (67) Garret Stewart,

    DIRTcar Late Models

    A-Main (30 Laps): 1. (38) Kenny Pettyjohn ($7,000), 2. (2) Brady Smith, 3. (1) Brandon Sheppard, 4. (25) Shane Clanton, 5. (0) Scott Bloomquist, 6. (21) Billy Moyer, 7. (23) John Blankenship, 8. (15) Steve Francis, 9. (18) Eric Wells, 10. (32) Bobby Pierce, 11. (22) Gregg Satterlee, 12. (1B) Jeff Babcock, 13. (4ds) Chad Hollenbeck, 14. (81) Brian Shirley, 15. (157) Mike Marlar, 16. (24) Rick Eckert, 17. (14M) Morgan Bagley, 18. (32c) Vic Coffey, 19. (39) Tim McCreadie, 20. (101) Casey Roberts, 21. (99Jr) Frankie Heckenast Jr., 22. (99B) Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 23. (20) Jimmy Owens (DNS) (40B) Kyle Bronson.

    Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): 1. Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 2. John Blankenship, 3. Brian Shirley, 4. Jeff Babcock, 5. Eric Wells, 6. Tyler Bruening, 7. Gregg Satterlee, 8. Raymond Merrill, 9. Chad White, 10. Mike Hammerle

    Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): 1. Kenny Pettyjohn, 2. Brandon Sheppard, 3. Steve Francis, 4. Casey Roberts, 5. Morgan Bagley, 6. Stacy Boles, 7. Chad Hollenbeck, 8. Dan Stone, 9. Eric Jacobsen

    Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): 1. Mike Marlar, 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Billy Moyer, 4. Kyle Bronson, 5. Jimmy Owens, 6. Frankie Heckenast Jr., 7. John Garvin, 8. Chase Junghans, 9. Jeff Beyers

    Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): 1. Brady Smith, 2. Scott Bloomquist, 3. Bobby Pierce, 4. Tim McCreadie, 5. Vic Coffey, 6. Rick Eckert, 7. Don O'Neal, 8. Chub Frank, 9. Dennis Erb Jr.
    Quantity: