2-16-2014 Bubba Raceway Park WoO LM

2-16-2014 Bubba Raceway Park WoO LM
    Code: 2162014BO
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Bubba Raceway Park

    Ocala, FL

    16 February 2014

    World of Outlaws Late Models

    (Winter Nationals Night 3)

    Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Dirt Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 3 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

    1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/60 $12,650

    2. (2) Don O’Neal/60 $6,550

    3. (1) Brady Smith/60 $4,625

    4. (5) Steve Francis/60 $3,600

    5. (4) Morgan Bagley/60 $3,550

    6. (8) Brandon Sheppard/60 $3,050

    7. (17) Mark Whitener/60 $2,150

    8. (13) Tim McCreadie/60 $2,350

    9. (23) Shane Clanton/60 $2,050

    10. (14) Jack Sullivan/60 $1,400

    11. (19) Rick Eckert/60 $1,900

    12. (11) Frankie Heckenast Jr./60 $1,250

    13. (24) Chub Frank/60 $1,700

    14. (9) Brandon Overton/60 $1,100

    15. (12) Tim Fuller/60 $1,600

    16. (7) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./60 $1,050

    17. (20) Eric Wells/60 $1,500

    18. (10) Chase Junghans/60 $900

    19. (18) Raymond Merrill/59 $850

    20. (21) Clint Smith/59 $1,350

    21. (16) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/59 $800

    22. (15) Scott Bloomquist/50 $900

    23. (6) Dan Stone/28 $800

    24. (22) Gregg Satterlee/1 $800

    * Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

    Time of Race: 26 Mins., 29.203 Secs.

    Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 17, 22, 28, 39)

    Lap Leaders: O’Neal (1-6); Lanigan (7-60)

    Provisional Starters: Clanton, Frank

    WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

    Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Sheppard, Lanigan, Overton, McCreadie, Roberts, Whitener, C. Smith, Marlar

    Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lloyd, Junghans, Sullivan, Eckert, Frank, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

    Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Stone, Heckenast, Bloomquist, Merrill, Wells, Winge (DNS) Reese

    Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): O’Neal, Bagley, Fuller, Briggs, Satterlee, Gibson, Manka, Lake

    B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Whitener, Eckert, C. Smith, Roberts, Frank, Marlar, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

    B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Merrill, Wells, Satterlee, Gibson, Winge, Lake, Manka (DNS) Reese
    Quantity: