2-10,11-2014 East Bay Raceway Park - Lucas Oil Dirt Series - Monday and Tuesday Night Shows

2-10,11-2014 East Bay Raceway Park  -  Lucas Oil Dirt Series - Monday and Tuesday Night Shows
    Code: 210112014EB
    Price: $15.00
    Quantity in Basket: None
    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (12 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jason Hughes, Tim McCreadie, Jason Riggs, Booper Bare, Dennis Franklin, Jay Morris, Mike Benedum, Nick Davis, Adam Bowman, Allen Murray, Justin Rattliff CV Products B-Main #2 (12 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Gregg Satterlee, Kevin Weaver, Davey Johnson, Bobby Pierce, Ricky Weiss, Devin Moran, Mark Whitener, Jason Papich, Jay Brunson, Chad Stapleton, Billy Moyer Jr., Bob Geiger, Andy Bond-DNS, James O'Hara-DNS, Dustin Mitchell-DNS DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash Finish (Winner Transfers): Devin Moran, Ricky Weiss, Nick Davis, Jay Brunson, Adam Bowman, Mike Benedum, Chad Stapleton, Jason Papich
    East Bay Raceway Park

    Tampa, FL

    10 February 2014 - Monday Night

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

    Race Summary

    38th Annual East Bay Winternationals

    Feature Finish (25 Laps):

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN

    1. 2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr. Salt Rock, WV

    2. 1 99m Devin Moran Dresden, OH

    3. 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL

    4. 14 81 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL

    5. 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr. Batesville, AR

    6. 19 22s Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA

    7. 4 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR

    8. 3 53 Ray Cook Brasstown, NC

    9. 6 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR

    10. 11 28e Dennis Erb Jr. Carpentersville, IL

    11. 16 5J Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA

    12. 23 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA

    13. 22 25x Mike Benedum Salem, WV

    14. 10 7w Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB

    15. 24 4G Bob Gardner Metamora, IL

    16. 17 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL

    17. 15 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Montrose, PA

    18. 9 38 Kenny PettyJohn Millsboro, DE

    19. 7 1J Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA

    20. 12 58 Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL

    21. 26 8 Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC

    22. 21 16 Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY

    23. 13 4J John Mollick Toronto, OH

    24. 18 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK

    25. 20 2F Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC

    26. 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN

    Race Statistics

    Entrants: 44

    Lap Leaders: Eddie Carrier Jr. (Laps 1 – 25)

    Caution Flags: Bob Gardner, Dennis Franklin, Jason Hughes (Lap 1); Justin Rattliff (Lap 13); Mark Whitener (Lap 19); Mike Benedum, Bobby Pierce, Davey Johnson (Lap 19)

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Devin Moran, Billy Moyer Jr., Kenny PettyJohn, John Mollick, Gregg Satterlee, Justin Rattliff, Kevin Weaver, Joe Denby, Andy Bond, James O’Hara, Jimmy Owens

    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Ray Cook, Davey Johnson, Dennis Erb Jr., Chad Hollenbeck, Vic Coffey, Bobby Pierce, Jason Riggs, Nick Davis, Jason Papich, Mike Stadel, Jay Brunson

    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Eddie Carrier Jr., Jared Landers, Ricky Weiss, Brian Shirley, Jason Hughes, Dennis Franklin, Jay Morris, Bob Gardner, Allen Murray, Bob Geiger, Don Young

    FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Billy Moyer, Brandon Sheppard, Mark Whitener, Eric Jacobsen, Mike Benedum, Booper Bare, Dustin Mitchell, Adam Bowman, Chad Stapleton, Dan Stone

    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Bobby Pierce, Gregg Satterlee, Justin Rattliff, Jason Papich, Jason Riggs, Kevin Weaver, Nick Davis, Jay Brunson, Mike Stadel, James O’Hara, Andy Bond, Joe Denby

    CV Products B-Main #2 (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jason Hughes, Dennis Franklin, Mike Benedum, Jay Morris, Bob Gardner, Booper Bare, Dustin Mitchell, Allen Murray, Bob Geiger, Don Young, Chad Stapleton, Dan Stone

    DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash Finish (Winner Transfers):  Dustin Mitchell, Kevin Weaver< Joe Denby, Jay Morris, Allen Murray, James O’Hara, Bob Geiger, Mike Stadel
    BR>East Bay Raceway Park

    Tampa, FL

    11 February 2014 - Tuesday Night

    Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

    Race Summary

    38th Annual East Bay Winternationals

    Feature Finish (25 Laps):

    FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN

    1. 4 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR

    2 . 2 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY

    3. 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL

    4. 5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr. Salt Rock, WV

    5. 3 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN

    6. 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN

    7. 6 28e Dennis Erb Jr. Carpentersville, IL

    8. 8 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR

    9. 14 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN

    10. 10 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV

    11. 21 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL

    12. 16 38 Kenny PettyJohn Millsboro, DE

    13. 13 81 Brian Shirley Chatham, IL

    14. 23 89 Booper Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA

    15. 19 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY

    16. 12 21d Dan Stone Thompson, PA

    17. 15 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Montrose, PA

    18. 24 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL

    19. 18 22s Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA

    20. 26 99m Devin Moran Dresden, OH

    21. 7 4J John Mollick Toronto, OH

    22. 22 1J Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA

    23. 17 12 Jason Hughes Watts, OK

    24. 25 21JR Billy Moyer Jr. Batesville, AR

    25. 20 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL

    26. 11 116 Randy Weaver Crossville, TN

    Race Statistics

    Entrants: 47

    Lap Leaders: Steve Francis (Laps 1 - 21); Billy Moyer (Laps 22 - 25)

    Caution Flags: Bobby Pierce (Lap 2); Chad Hollenbeck (Lap 5); John Mollick, Davey Johnson, Tim McCreadie, Chad Hollenbeck (Lap 5); Devin Moran (Lap 15); Gregg Satterlee (Lap 22)

    Fast Shafts Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Eddie Carrier Jr., Scott Bloomquist, Brian Shirley, Tim McCreadie, Jason Riggs, Mike Benedum, Booper Bare, Vic Coffey, Adam Bowman, Joe Denby, Ray Cook-DNS

    Eibach Springs Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Don O'Neal, John Mollick, Randy Weaver, Chad Hollenbeck, Jason Hughes, Dennis Franklin, Justin Rattliff, Jay Morris, Allen Murray, Nick Davis, Don Young, Eric Jacobsen-DNS

    Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Steve Francis, Dennis Erb Jr., John Blankenship, Jimmy Owens, Kevin Weaver, Ricky Weiss, Bobby Pierce, Devin Moran, Jason Papich, Andy Bond, Bob Geiger, Dustin Mitchell-DNS

    FK Rod Ends Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Billy Moyer, Jared Landers, Dan Stone, Kenny PettyJohn, Gregg Satterlee, Davey Johnson, Mark Whitener, Billy Moyer Jr., Jay Brunson, Chad Stapleton, James O'Hara

    JRi Shocks B-Main #1 (12 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jason Hughes, Tim McCreadie, Jason Riggs, Booper Bare, Dennis Franklin, Jay Morris, Mike Benedum, Nick Davis, Adam Bowman, Allen Murray, Justin Rattliff

    CV Products B-Main #2 (12 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Gregg Satterlee, Kevin Weaver, Davey Johnson, Bobby Pierce, Ricky Weiss, Devin Moran, Mark Whitener, Jason Papich, Jay Brunson, Chad Stapleton, Billy Moyer Jr., Bob Geiger, Andy Bond-DNS, James O'Hara-DNS, Dustin Mitchell-DNS

    DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash Finish (Winner Transfers): D
    Quantity: