June 26 - Canandaigua Motorsports Park WoO LM

June 26 - Canandaigua Motorsports Park  WoO LM
    Code: 06262012Can
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Canandaigua Motorsports Park

    26 June 2012

    World of Outlaws Late Models

    1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,650

    2. (4) Tim McCreadie/40 $4,700 3. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $3,250 4. (8) Clint Smith/40 $2,850 5. (7) Bub McCool/40 $2,800 6. (1) Shane Clanton/40 $2,150 7. (3) Vic Coffey/40 $2,000 8. (12) Chub Frank/40$1,850 9. (23) Rick Eckert/40 $1,850 10. (18) Billy Decker/40 $1,700 11. (2) John Lobb/40 $1,000 12. (15) Dan Stone/39 $900 13. (9) Jack Sullivan/39 $1,450 14. (13) Kent Robinson/39 $1,350 15. (10) Dave Zona/39 $750 16. (17) Pat Doar/39 $1,250 17. (21) Dylan Yoder/39 $710 18. (24) Alan Fink/38 $640 19. (20) Brent Rhebergen/37 $620 20. (14) Dutch Davies/19 $610 21. (22) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/17 $600 22. (19) Dan Davies/17 $600 23. (16) Ross Robinson/14 $600 24. (11) Ron Davies/9 $600

    * Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

    Time of Race: 13 Mins., 42.107 Secs.

    Margin of Victory: 2.971 Secs.

    Yellow Flags: None

    Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-22); Lanigan (23-40)

    Provisional Starters: Eckert, Fink

    Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)

    WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Decker ($500)

    Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

    1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.972 2. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 18.258 3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.414 4. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 18.440 5. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.448 6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.600 7. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.620 8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.647 9. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 18.675 10. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 18.681 11. 24G-Paul Grigsby/Springsville, NY 18.693 12. 24Y-Dylan Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 18.798 13. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.808 14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.818 15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.880 16. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 18.884 17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.891 18. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.933 19. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.961 20. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 18.996 21. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.020 22. 7-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.028 23. 71-Dan Davies/Warren, PA 19.077 24. 77x-Dale Planck/Homer, NY 19.115 25. 18s-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 19.148 26. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 19.542 27. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.595 28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.653 29. 03-T.J. Downs/Albion, NY 19.970 30. 23P-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 19.977 31. 70-Michael Trapp/Governeur, NY 20.346 32. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY N/T

    Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, Clanton, McCool, Zona, K. Robinson, R. Robinson, Rhebergen, Caswell, Beardsley, Trapp, Eckert

    Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lobb, Lanigan, C. Smith, R. Davies, Dutch Davies, Doar, Dan Davies, Grigsby, Fink, Downs (DNS) Wight

    Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Fuller, Coffey, Sullivan, Frank, Stone, Decker, Yoder, Planck, Briggs, Phillips

    B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Dan Davies, Rhebergen, Yoder, Briggs, Planck, Fink, Beardsley, Downs, Trapp, Grigsby, Caswell, Eckert (DNS) Phillips, Wight
    Quantity: