2-9-2013 Screven Motor Speedway WoO Late Models

2-9-2013 Screven Motor Speedway  WoO Late Models
    Code: 02092013Screv
    Price: $10.00
    Quantity in Basket: None

    Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Winter Freeze' Night 2 at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

    1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,150

    2. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $5,550

    3. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $3,500

    4. (6) Dale McDowell/50 $2,550

    5. (14) Eric Wells/50 $2,100

    6. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250

    7. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,100

    8. (17) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,950

    9. (1) Pat Doar/50 $1,800

    10. (5) Chesley Dixon/50 $1,150

    11. (20) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050 12. (21) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,050 13. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $950 14. (19) Dillon Wood/49 $950 15. (23) Clint Smith/49 $1,400 16. (18) Tim McCreadie/49 $1,450 17. (11) Chub Frank/49 $1,320 18. (15) Bub McCool/48 $1,300 19. (16) Ray Cook/38 $730 20. (22) Larry Timms/33 $700 21. (13) Scott James/20 $700 22. (9) Casey Roberts/2 $700 23. (7) Ron Davies/2 $700 24. (24) Vic Coffey/0 $1,250

    * Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

    Time of Race: 23 Mins., 55.410 Secs.

    Margin of Victory: 0.405 Secs.

    Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 13, 14)

    Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-5); Richards (6-50)

    Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Coffey

    WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Marlar ($500)

    Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Clanton, Roberts, James, Wood, Peacock, Benedum, Bagley, Hollenbeck, Coffey

    Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Davies, Eckert, Wells, Barrow, Lanigan, Stone, Robinson, Pittman (DNS) Sheppard

    Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Dixon, Frank, McCool, McCreadie, Stile, Reese, Phillips, Nipper

    Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Doar, Hubbard, Cook, Timms, Pettyjohn, Satterlee, C. Smith, Mitchell

    B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Wood, Bagley, Barrow, Stone, Peacock, Sheppard, Benedum, Hollenbeck, Robinson, Coffey (DNS) Pittman

    B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Satterlee, Timms, Pettyjohn, Nipper, Stile, C. Smith, Phillips, Reese (DNS) Mitchell
    Quantity: